You are here

Travnikov Maksim Aleksandrovich

Deputy Minister of Justice of the Russian Federation

Born on July 1, 1974, in Moscow.

1996 – graduated with honors International Law Faculty of Moscow State Institute of International Relations (University), specializing in public law.

1996 – 1999 Attache and Third Secretary, Legal Department of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Russian Federation.

1999 – 2003 – Third and Second Secretary, Permanent Mission of the Russian Federation to the Council of Europe in Strasbourg.

2003 – 2004 – Counselor in the Office of the Deputy and First Deputy Head of Administration of the President of the Russian Federation.

From March 2004 to May 2004 – Assistant Head of Office of the Government of the Russian Federation.

From May 2004 to July 2008 – Deputy Director of the Department of International Cooperation, Government of the Russian Federation.

From July 2008 to September 2012 – Deputy Minister for Regional Development of the Russian Federation.

Since September 30, 2012 – Deputy Minister of Justice of the Russian Federation.

Married, with one son and one daughter.

 

Яндекс.Метрика

 

-->
Нашли ошибку на сайте? Выделите ее и нажмите Ctrl + Enter
You are reporting a typo in the following text:
Simply click the "Send typo report" button to complete the report. You can also include a comment.